Every county: 2024 North Carolina General Election
Statewide, 5,723,987 ballots cast of 7,763,502 registered voters (73.7% turnout). Each county’s page has every race on its ballot.
| County | Ballots cast | Registered voters | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alamance | 90,230 | 118,635 | 76.1% |
| Alexander | 20,795 | 25,689 | 80.9% |
| Alleghany | 6,550 | 8,229 | 79.6% |
| Anson | 10,952 | 16,618 | 65.9% |
| Ashe | 16,379 | 20,624 | 79.4% |
| Avery | 9,554 | 12,816 | 74.5% |
| Beaufort | 26,688 | 34,728 | 76.8% |
| Bertie | 9,228 | 12,749 | 72.4% |
| Bladen | 16,858 | 23,481 | 71.8% |
| Brunswick | 109,828 | 140,106 | 78.4% |
| Buncombe | 161,285 | 215,962 | 74.7% |
| Burke | 46,000 | 60,596 | 75.9% |
| Cabarrus | 120,629 | 161,527 | 74.7% |
| Caldwell | 43,670 | 55,554 | 78.6% |
| Camden | 6,325 | 8,753 | 72.3% |
| Carteret | 45,997 | 58,286 | 78.9% |
| Caswell | 12,090 | 15,696 | 77.0% |
| Catawba | 87,485 | 116,179 | 75.3% |
| Chatham | 52,526 | 63,252 | 83.0% |
| Cherokee | 17,919 | 24,396 | 73.5% |
| Chowan | 7,589 | 10,573 | 71.8% |
| Clay | 7,760 | 10,271 | 75.6% |
| Cleveland | 51,867 | 70,148 | 73.9% |
| Columbus | 26,489 | 37,733 | 70.2% |
| Craven | 56,370 | 79,033 | 71.3% |
| Cumberland | 140,941 | 223,529 | 63.1% |
| Currituck | 18,103 | 25,064 | 72.2% |
| Dare | 25,298 | 34,103 | 74.2% |
| Davidson | 93,848 | 120,500 | 77.9% |
| Davie | 26,980 | 33,417 | 80.7% |
| Duplin | 22,981 | 32,436 | 70.9% |
| Durham | 181,739 | 249,189 | 72.9% |
| Edgecombe | 24,525 | 36,213 | 67.7% |
| Forsyth | 205,668 | 276,663 | 74.3% |
| Franklin | 42,848 | 54,877 | 78.1% |
| Gaston | 119,628 | 162,218 | 73.7% |
| Gates | 5,898 | 8,470 | 69.6% |
| Graham | 4,851 | 6,260 | 77.5% |
| Granville | 32,216 | 41,793 | 77.1% |
| Greene | 8,486 | 11,199 | 75.8% |
| Guilford | 286,373 | 391,012 | 73.2% |
| Halifax | 24,106 | 36,261 | 66.5% |
| Harnett | 63,962 | 91,756 | 69.7% |
| Haywood | 38,001 | 47,618 | 79.8% |
| Henderson | 70,296 | 92,141 | 76.3% |
| Hertford | 9,893 | 14,205 | 69.6% |
| Hoke | 22,870 | 36,279 | 63.0% |
| Hyde | 2,440 | 3,197 | 76.3% |
| Iredell | 111,257 | 145,233 | 76.6% |
| Jackson | 22,091 | 30,547 | 72.3% |
| Johnston | 125,160 | 163,463 | 76.6% |
| Jones | 5,484 | 7,347 | 74.6% |
| Lee | 30,198 | 41,108 | 73.5% |
| Lenoir | 27,600 | 39,284 | 70.3% |
| Lincoln | 55,756 | 69,890 | 79.8% |
| Macon | 22,062 | 29,343 | 75.2% |
| Madison | 13,709 | 17,584 | 78.0% |
| Martin | 12,090 | 16,703 | 72.4% |
| McDowell | 23,750 | 31,017 | 76.6% |
| Mecklenburg | 580,321 | 830,099 | 69.9% |
| Mitchell | 8,881 | 11,411 | 77.8% |
| Montgomery | 13,268 | 17,584 | 75.5% |
| Moore | 62,095 | 78,363 | 79.2% |
| Nash | 52,617 | 70,539 | 74.6% |
| New Hanover | 139,306 | 189,478 | 73.5% |
| Northampton | 9,258 | 13,190 | 70.2% |
| Onslow | 81,904 | 135,146 | 60.6% |
| Orange | 88,217 | 113,699 | 77.6% |
| Pamlico | 8,014 | 10,555 | 75.9% |
| Pasquotank | 20,422 | 31,617 | 64.6% |
| Pender | 39,019 | 51,436 | 75.9% |
| Perquimans | 7,706 | 10,766 | 71.6% |
| Person | 22,128 | 28,480 | 77.7% |
| Pitt | 87,504 | 127,585 | 68.6% |
| Polk | 13,116 | 17,234 | 76.1% |
| Randolph | 76,239 | 98,720 | 77.2% |
| Richmond | 19,938 | 29,318 | 68.0% |
| Robeson | 47,074 | 78,469 | 60.0% |
| Rockingham | 49,784 | 63,912 | 77.9% |
| Rowan | 75,642 | 100,886 | 75.0% |
| Rutherford | 34,802 | 47,693 | 73.0% |
| Sampson | 28,339 | 39,148 | 72.4% |
| Scotland | 14,701 | 22,660 | 64.9% |
| Stanly | 36,845 | 46,155 | 79.8% |
| Stokes | 27,296 | 33,507 | 81.5% |
| Surry | 37,666 | 48,817 | 77.2% |
| Swain | 7,093 | 10,163 | 69.8% |
| Transylvania | 20,929 | 26,970 | 77.6% |
| Tyrrell | 1,763 | 2,355 | 74.9% |
| Union | 139,913 | 183,689 | 76.2% |
| Vance | 20,171 | 28,911 | 69.8% |
| Wake | 656,878 | 857,354 | 76.6% |
| Warren | 10,092 | 13,518 | 74.7% |
| Washington | 5,974 | 8,129 | 73.5% |
| Watauga | 33,283 | 45,608 | 73.0% |
| Wayne | 54,950 | 76,985 | 71.4% |
| Wilkes | 36,501 | 45,232 | 80.7% |
| Wilson | 40,217 | 56,433 | 71.3% |
| Yadkin | 20,510 | 25,557 | 80.3% |
| Yancey | 11,440 | 14,578 | 78.5% |
Final results from the NC State Board of Elections, as of Dec 3, 2024.